skip navigation

D9 Tournaments Directors Page

Note to Teams Playing in District 9 Tournaments:

If a team qualifies for Regions, but ends up in quarantine, we will move to the 4th place or 5th place team as replacement.  We will use tie breaker rules for determining the 5th place team if needed.


2020/2021 District 9 End of the Year/District Tournament Schedule

District Tournaments Date Location
Bantam A Districts March 12-14, 2021 Waseca
Bantam B Districts March 12-14, 2021 Austin
PeeWee A Districts March 12-14, 2021 Northfield
PeeWee B Districts March 12-14, 2021 LaCrescent
PeeWee B2 End of Year Tournament March 12-14, 2021 Rochester
PeeWee C End of Year Tournament March 12-14, 2021 Rochester
Girls 12u A Districts March 12-14, 2021 Albert Lea
Girls 12u B Districts March 12-14, 2021 Albert Lea
Squirt A End of Year Tournament March 5-7, 2021 Mankato
Squirt B End of Year Tournament March 19-21, 2021 Winona
Squirt C End of Year Tournament Feb 26 - 28, 2021 Faribault
Girls 10u B End of Year Tournament March 19-21, 2021 MN River

2020/2021 Regional Tournaments

Regions Date Location
Bantam AA March 19-21, 2021 Faribault
Bantam A March 19-21, 2021 Hastings
Bantam B March 19-21, 2021 Woodbury
PeeWee AA March 19-21, 2021 Dodge County
PeeWee A March 19-21, 2021 Mankato
PeeWee B March 19-21, 2021 Worthington
Girl's 12u A March 19-21, 2021 Rosemount
Girl's 12u B March 19-21, 2021 Albert Lea

2020/2021 State Tournaments

State Date Location
Jr. Gold A March 26-28, 2021 South St. Paul
Jr. Gold B March 26-28, 2021 South St. Paul
Jr. Gold 16 March 26-28, 2021 South St. Paul
Bantam AA March 26-28, 2021 Edina
Bantam A March 26-28, 2021 Edina
Bantam B March 26-28, 2021 New Ulm
PeeWee AA March 26-28, 2021 Albertville
PeeWee A March 26-28, 2021 Monticello
PeeWee B March 26-28, 2021 New Ulm
Girl's 19u B March 26-28, 2021 Stillwater
Girl's 15u A March 26-28, 2021 Moorhead
Girl's 15u B March 26-28, 2021 Dodge County
Girl's 12u A March 26-28, 2021 Stillwater
Girls 12u B March 26-28, 2021 Owatonna